Long Weekend

coffee-bed

Cheers for the long weekend ahead. Thank god its Friday. Yay. So much plans for the weekend. I wanna make more artworks. Also, I need to pay the tuition fee for the upcoming web class I’ll be taking this October. I am so excited for that! 🙂

I need to finish the invitation designs for one client. It’s been going on for weeks  already. They don’t respond quickly and so I’m the one suffering. With all the revisions and stuff ugh. If only I could tell them to please make up their minds. I want this done already. Come on.

Anyway, I’m planning to go out with a friend this Saturday. Grab a few drinks, drive somewhere else and just catch up. Stuff like that. And on Sunday I’ll do all the letters for those people whom I promised to send mails. I seriously don’t have the time or just too lazy to go to the post office 😦 Mail boxes are not a thing here in my country. But I really wanna have pen pals and send people mails. So this weekend I’m gonna finish them all.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s